La Ferme aux Crocodiles: Entry Ticket

La Ferme aux Crocodiles: Entry Ticket

Meet crocodiles and explore collections of exotic plants

La Ferme aux Crocodiles: tickets from €19.50, rated 4.7/5 from 297 reviews, in Pierrelatte, France.

From 19.5 EUR

★ Rated 4.7 out of 5 from 297 reviews

La Ferme aux Crocodiles
395 Allée de Beauplan
26700 Pierrelatte
France

About

Visit the Crocodile Farm (Ferme aux Crocodiles), Europe's wildlife park dedicated to reptiles. The park is home to more than 1,200 animals, including 350 crocodilians and 150 free-flying birds. See crocodiles, giant tortoises, snakes, anacondas, iguanas, lizards, tropical fish, and a variety of bird species. The Tropical Reserve also features over 600 species and varieties of exotic plants. Explore collections of aromatic plants, fruit trees, aquatic plants, spices, and giant grasses inside the tropical greenhouse. Follow a self-guided trail through the 10,000 m2 temperature-controlled greenhouse to learn about the park's animals and plants. Don't miss the outdoor *River Monsters* exhibit before you leave.

Good to know

Cancellation
Non-refundable
Ticket
Mobile ticket, printing optional
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible

What's included

  • Entrance to La Ferme aux Crocodiles
  • 10% discount on food and shops (except books and wine)
  • Access to the exhibition

Frequently asked questions

How much are tickets for La Ferme aux Crocodiles?
Tickets for La Ferme aux Crocodiles start from €19.50 on closeticket.com.
Do I need to print my ticket?
No, a mobile ticket on your phone is accepted here, and you can always bring a printed copy if you prefer.
Is it wheelchair accessible?
Yes, the venue is wheelchair accessible.
Can I cancel my tickets?
No, these tickets are non-refundable.
Where is La Ferme aux Crocodiles?
La Ferme aux Crocodiles is located in Pierrelatte, France.
Is La Ferme aux Crocodiles worth visiting?
La Ferme aux Crocodiles is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 297 reviews.